Weekend MBA

Schedule a Class Visit

The Chicago Booth classroom experience is unlike any other. As a student, you will be in the midst of colleagues from all walks of life, engaged in vigorous debate, called on to voice your opinion, and collaborate with peers to determine which ideas stand up to the rigor of intellectual inquiry.

Class Visits for the Winter 2018 quarter have now ended. They will resume for the Spring 2018 quarter on Monday, April 2 and will run through Saturday, June 2. 

Class Visit options for the Spring 2018 quarter will be posted the week of March 26. If you would like to be notified when this information becomes available, please contact our admissions hotline.

Class Times
Monday–Friday: 6–9 p.m.
Saturday: 9 a.m.–12 p.m. or 1:30–4:30 p.m.

Available Classes

Academic Area Faculty Course Title Meeting Day(s)
Accounting Hans Christensen Accounting and Financial Analysis I Tuesday
  Anastasia Zakolyukina Financial Accounting Friday
Saturday p.m.
Economics Randall Kroszner Money and Banking Tuesday
  Thomas Winberry Macroeconomics Thursday
  Rebecca Dizon-Ross Microeconomics Friday
Saturday p.m.
  Marianne Bertrand The Firm and the Non-Market Environment Thursday
Saturday a.m.
  Rohan Kekre International Financial Policy Thursday
Saturday p.m.
Econometrics and Statistics Panagiotis Toulis Applied Regression Analysis Friday
Saturday a.m.
Entrepreneurship Gregory Bunch New Venture Strategy Thursday
  Michael Alter Entrepreneurial Selling Saturday a.m.
  Scott Meadow Entrepreneurial Finance and Private Equity Saturday a.m.
Finance Samuel Hartzmark Behavioral Finance Monday
  Bruce Carlin Investments Wednesday
  Mark Mitchell Corporation Finance Wednesday
  Lubos Pastor Portfolio Management Friday
Saturday a.m.
  Pascal Noel Corporation Finance Saturday p.m.
Analytic Management Varun Gupta Managerial Decision Modeling Monday
  Burhaneddin Sandikci Managerial Decision Modeling Thursday
Marketing Management Berkeley Dietvorst Marketing Strategy Wednesday
  Jean-Pierre Dube Pricing Strategies Thursday
Managerial and Organizational Behavior John Paul Rollert Ethics of Business Monday
  Emma Levine Strategies and Processes of Negotiation Thursday
Operations Elena Belavina Operations Management Monday
Strategic Management Johan Chu Strategy and Structure Monday
  Marc Knez Technology Strategy Monday
  Emir Kamenica Game Theory Monday
  Ruey Tsay Analysis of Financial Time Series Tuesday
  Eric Budish Competitive Strategy Friday