Evening MBA

Schedule a Class Visit

The Chicago Booth classroom experience is unlike any other. As a student, you will be in the midst of colleagues from all walks of life, engaged in vigorous debate, called on to voice your opinion, and collaborate with peers to determine which ideas stand up to the rigor of intellectual inquiry.

Class Visits for the Winter 2020 quarter are available Monday, January 13 through Saturday, March 14. Courses available for a visit are grouped below by academic area. Click on the course or faculty name to learn more about each Booth course and faculty member.

Click here to access the registration portal and sign up for a class visitYou will receive a confirmation email upon registration.

If you have any questions regarding the class visit process, please contact our admissions hotline.

Class Times

Monday - Friday: 6-9 p.m.
Saturday: 9 a.m.-Noon or 1:30-4:30 p.m.

Available Classes

Academic Area
Course Title
Faculty
Meeting Days(s)
Accounting
Financial Accounting Riggs-Cragun, Amoray

Gao, Pingyang

Tuesday 6-9 PM

Thursday 6-9 PM

Friday 6-9 PM

Saturday 1:30-4:30 PM

  Accounting and Financial Analysis I Soffer, Leonard

Thursday 6-9 PM

Saturday 9 AM-12 PM

Behavioral Science Strategies and Processes of Negotiation Zinchenko, Elena Wednesday 6-9 PM
  Diversity in Organizations Risen, Jane Tuesday 6-9 PM
Entrepreneurship Entrepreneurial Finance and Private Equity Meadow, Scott Friday 6-9 PM
  Innovation Leadership Lyman, Lindsey

Monday 6-9 PM

Saturday 9 AM-12 PM

  Entrepreneurial Selling Alter, Michael Tuesday 6-9 PM
Financial Management
Real Estate Investments I Pagliari, Joseph

Thursday 6-9 PM

Saturday 9 AM-12 PM

  Investments Weber, Michael Tuesday 6-9 PM
  The FinTech Revolution Zingales, Luigi Saturday 1:30-4:30 PM
  Quantitative Portfolio Management Koijen, Ralph Saturday 9 AM-12 PM
  Corporation Finance Jeffers, Jessica

Ma, Yueran

Monday 6-9 PM

Saturday 1:30-4:30 PM

  International Corporate Finance Rajan, Raghuram

Friday 6-9 PM

Saturday 9 AM-12 PM

  Behavioral and Institutional Finance Vishny, Robert Wednesday 6-9 PM
Macro/International Business Macroeconomics Vavra, Joseph Saturday 9 AM-12 PM
  International Commercial Policy Adao, Rodrigo Saturday 9 AM-12 PM
  Managing the Firm in the Global Economy Dingel, Jonathan

Thursday 6-9 PM

Saturday 1:30-4:30 PM

Marketing Management
Marketing Strategy Dhar, Sanjay

Krohn, Christopher

Monday 6-9 PM

Saturday 9 AM-12 PM

  New Products and Services Middlebrooks, Arthur Thursday 6-9 PM
Mircroeconomics Microeconomics Dizon-Ross, Rebecca

Friday 6-9 PM

Saturday 1:30-4:30 PM

  Managing the Workplace Kole, Stacey Tuesday 6-9 PM
Operations Management
Managerial Decision Modeling Ata, Baris Saturday 1:30-4:30 PM
  Operations Management Zhong, Yuan Wednesday 6-9 PM
  Managing Service Operations Ward, Amy Tuesday 6-9 PM
Statistics Applied Regression Analysis Xiu, Dacheng Wednesday 6-9 PM
  Machine Learning Kolar, Mladen

Friday 6-9 PM

Saturday 1:30-4:30 PM

Strategic Management Competitive Strategy Mahoney, Neale

Budish, Eric

Monday 6-9 PM

Tuesday 6-9 PM

  Corporate Governance Dennis Chookaszian Friday 6-9 PM
  Merger & Acquisition Strategy Stephen Morrissette Wednesday 6-9 PM