Moscow, Russia | Sept. 15

Catch up with former classmates, meet new colleagues, share memories of your Booth experiences, and find out what's new as you raise a glass together in Moscow.

Register for Moscow Event

Countdown to Moscow

Details

When and Where

Join us for a happy hour celebration on Worldwide Booth Night, featuring drinks, conversation, and camaraderie.

 

Time: 7:00 p.m.

Location: Soho Rooms 
  Savvinskaya embankment, 12/8 
  Moscow, 119435 
  Russia 

Contact the Host(s): Pavel Rodionov

Contact Chicago Booth Staff: Jenny Eriksson 
Dress Code: Smart Casual
Cost: 3000 rubles cash on arrival

 

Who's Coming

Filter by:

First Name Last Name Class Year Program Company
First Name Last Name Class Year Program Company
Fedor Krupyansky 2011 Executive WND
Olga Bylym 2013 Executive EGZ
Oleg Maximov 2018 Executive Nordgold
Vasily Gnedov 2009 Executive Russian Railways
Sergey Bashkatov 2018 Executive Sotbi
Mikhail Kozhevnikov 2016 Executive Prosveshchenie publishers
Sergey Stoyanov 2018 Executive WUHAN IRON AND STEEL (GROUP) CORP.
Anton Dementsev 2017 Executive none
Peter Petrov 2005 Full Time None
Andrey Belevtsev 2017 Executive RooX Solutions LLC
KLIMENT FALALEEV 2012 Executive None
Nikolay Zhukov 2011 Executive TFG
Natallia Chykina 2015 Full Time Aquila Capital Group
Alexey Shchedrin 2016 Executive Rostec
Ilya Zholobov 2015 Executive none
Alexey Belyakov 2012 Executive Alvarez & Marsal
Alexandra Soroko 2016 Executive VISA
Vladimir Zimovtsev 2015 Executive Sibur
Alexey Solovyov PROSTOR CAPITAL
Olga Malinova 2017 Executive Speech Pro
Tanya Golubeva 2007 Full Time Deezer
Igor Ruchyov 2013 Executive EY
Olga Shompolova 2015 Executive RT - Business Development
Pavel Rodionov 2013 Executive Rosinfocominvest JSC
Timur Tavberidze 2015 Executive MIPT Center for Engineering and Technology
Andrey Marchenko 2016 Executive A1
Ekaterina Tsukanova 2017 Executive PwC
Matko Znidaric 2010 Full Time NUMA Moscow
Alexey Davydov 2012 Executive none
Alexander Tarasov 2013 Executive ROSTA
Sergey Lisnevskiy 2013 Executive RT
Konstantin Solodovnikov 2009 Executive ALROSA
Yury Styukhin 2006 Executive Inel-Display
Eduard Zernin 2007 Executive Luzhniki
Elmira Askerova 2015 Executive Marsfield
Josef Schnyder 2002 Executive Phonak CIS LLC
Alexander Tarasov 2013 Executive ROSTA
Dmitriy Trubnikov 2016 Executive A-101 Development
Petr Ostapenko 2008 Full Time LUKOIL
Maxim Rikhter 2011 Executive General Electric
Alexandra Kupashova 2012 Executive Nokia
Jason White Prestige Funds
Natalia Kolupaeva 2018 Executive Raiffeisenbank
Natalia Drozdova 2015 Executive Rosatom
Nadia Ermakova 2014 Executive A&NN
Igor Zhukov 2002 Executive None
Dmitry Dorofeev 2002 Full Time Dmitriy
Anna Belyaeva 2012 Evening/Weekend Promsvyazbank
Gleb Trofimenko 2017 Executive 3M
Leonid Morozovskii 2017 Executive Center for protecting creditor's rights
Ilya Novikov 2001 Full Time Highway Operator
Alexander Sirous 2006 Executive Baker Tilly Russia
Alexey Mikheev none
Dmitry Berezkin 2016 Executive Polaris
Tim Petras 1992 Full Time Microsoft
George Dole Diplomat Academy
Kirill Zhuchkov 2007 Executive Elecard
Maxim Krutko Sberbank CIB
Mikhail Sklyarov 2017 Executive L'ETOILE
Anton Vinskiy 2017 Executive Gazprombank
Valentin Korchunov 2014 Executive Sistema
Michael Moguchev 2018 Executive EY
Vladislav Herchykau 2015 Executive Bamboo Group
Victor Lobashkov 2004 Full Time none
Alexander Bernevega 2001 Executive Global Markets and Investment BankingBCS Financial Group
Vitaly Vinogradov 2012 Executive Ticketland.ru
Vladimir Burimov 2018 Executive InterTechService
Sergey Surov 2003 Executive Russian sciencen foundation
Vitaliy Podolskiy 1995 Full Time Cherkizovo Group
Ivan Tchebeskov 2016 Executive None
Ruslan Sibaev 2017 Executive PSB
Yury Trofimov 2015 Executive VTB24
Farid Ilishkin 2017 Executive PwC
Kirill Kozhevnikov 2012 Executive Sistema Asia Fund
Roman Lelekov 2017 Executive SAS Institute
Boris Goutkin 2016 Evening/Weekend Accenture
Vitaly Pchelnikov 2018 Executive Pure Fishing Europe
Vladimir Gaponko 2017 Executive JSC Russian Railways
Sergey Sukhetsky 2013 Executive Corporate finance
Alexey Zaburdaev 2016 Executive
Sergei Bekeshkin Volga Group
Dmitry Lopatukhin 2011 Executive Tele2
Roman MESHERYAKOV Rossiyskiy Kapital
Valeria Malanchuk ITD Properties
Yulia Molostova Sberbank
Ana Indjic VISA
Olga Smirnova
Maria Gudkova DHL
Irina Tchebeskova
Anastasia Dyu Deloitte