Class of 2019

Memories of 2018, so far. An American actress marries into the British family. A reporter steps in with a new nighttime show on PBS. The first cashier-less grocery store opens in Seattle. DNA leads to an arrest in an unsolved mystery. And, the Class of 2018 sets out for the next step in their brilliant careers with their Booth degrees

Register Now

Details

Celebrate Your 1-Year Reunion

Meghan Markle marries Prince Harry, becoming the Duchess of Sussex. Christiane Amanpour launched her hour-long public affairs program, Amanpour & Company, on PBS. Amazon Go opens in Seattle. Joseph James DeAngelo is arrested and charged in the case of the "Golden State Killer."

Reconnect 2019

May 2–4, 2019

Chicago, Illinois

Add to Calendar

 

To see the full list of all Reconnect attendees, please visit our Why Attend page.

The list below reflects only those registrants who opted in to share their names on the website.   If you have registered and do not see your name listed, please contact reunions@chicagobooth.edu to be opted in.   The list is updated weekly on Tuesdays and Thursdays.

Who's Coming

Filter by:

First Name Last Name Class Year Program Company
First Name Last Name Class Year Program Company
Agustin (Agustín (Tingu)) Peirano 2018 Full Time Mercado Libre
Analyssa (Doyle) Noe 2018 Full Time Deloitte Consulting
Miao (Mia) Yu 2018 Evening/Weekend Amazon Web Service
Star (Quezada) Lopez 2018 Executive JD Nanotech
Jennifer (Shelby) Czaja 2018 Full Time Life Fitness
Camilo (Toro) Alvarez Toro 2018 Full Time ZESTFINANCE
Jyoti Agrawal 2018 Executive ScienceTomorrow
Salman Aldukheil 2018 Full Time
Alvaro Alesso 2018 Full Time
Juan Alsua 2018 Full Time Strategy&
Ruchira Amin 2018 Full Time J.P. Morgan
Lavanya Anand 2018 Full Time Vestedworld
Gilad Andorn 2018 Full Time LiveAuctioneers
Pablo Arana 2018 Full Time Kraft Heinz
Olivier Assaf-Chauvin 2018 Full Time Strategy&
Arti Badami 2018 Full Time IBM
John Baik 2018 Full Time AlixPartners
Brentt Baltimore 2018 Full Time Greycroft
Brett Bell 2018 Full Time Accenture
Matt Bey 2018 Evening/Weekend Outlier Ventures
Avinesh Bhar 2018 Executive Navicent Health
Christine Bilyk 2018 Evening/Weekend Brookfield Public Securities Group
Kristina Black 2018 Full Time
Helen Bogen 2018 Full Time L.E.K. Consulting
Brandon Boros 2018 Evening/Weekend BMO Capital Markets Corp
Jesse Calderon 2018 Full Time Moelis & Company
Michael Carls 2018 Evening/Weekend KPMG
Taylor Carson 2018 Full Time Google
Diego Celayeta 2018 Full Time Salesforce
Jian Chai 2018 Executive Energy Recovery inc
Rasika Chakravarthy 2018 Full Time Deloitte Consulting
Mansi Chaturvedi 2018 Executive Bloomberg
Qian Cheng 2018 Evening/Weekend Amazon
Joseph Cherukara 2018 Full Time Google
Melanie Chin 2018 Full Time Bitly
Roland Cole 2018 Full Time Polen Capital
Cylton Collymore 2018 Executive Federal Reserve Bank of Atlanta
Carson Cunningham 2018 Full Time OnPrem Solution Partners
Joseph Dang 2018 Full Time PwC
Rebecca Dauer 2018 Full Time Deloitte Consulting
Ben de Fiebre 2018 Evening/Weekend Harris Williams
Juan Pablo de la Cruz 2018 Full Time AWS
Sergio De La Torre Lara 2018 Full Time Lazard
Brendan Downing 2018 Executive XSELL Technologies
Claudia Eachus 2018 Full Time LinkedIn
John Edwards 2018 Evening/Weekend Discover Financial Services
Tom Eppstein 2018 Full Time Google
Christopher Esch 2018 Full Time Mckinsey & Co.
Lisa Fan 2018 Full Time Microsoft
Tatiana Favery 2018 Full Time H&M
Mairen Foley 2018 Full Time Deloitte
Charlie Forster 2018 Executive
Adam Frederico 2018 Evening/Weekend Accelerated Growth Advisors
Troy Freeland 2018 Executive UL
Travis Frey 2018 Executive
Kalhara Gandrakota 2018 Full Time McKinsey & Co.
Elizabeth Gannett 2018 Full Time The Chartis Group
Fernando Garcia 2018 Evening/Weekend NEORIS Digital Solutions
Ashwin George 2018 Executive Valley Medical & Wellness
Sonia Ghajar 2018 Full Time JLL
Tina Gholami 2018 Full Time NVIDIA
Nathan Giebel 2018 Evening/Weekend Satori Energy
Samantha Go 2018 Full Time Microsoft Corporation
Andrew Godwin 2018 Full Time Gibraltar Real Estate Capital
Laura Gontijo de Vasconcellos 2018 Full Time BCG
Bernardo Graf 2018 Full Time Actis
Jennifer Grimmer 2018 Evening/Weekend
Shreya Gupta 2018 Full Time McKinsey & Co.
Charlotte Guy 2018 Full Time
Mario Hakme 2018 Full Time Strategy&
Rishabh Halakhandi 2018 Evening/Weekend Citibank
Ali Hassani 2018 Full Time
Wei He 2018 Full Time Amazon
Sarah Hetherington 2018 Full Time Google
Madeline Hinkamp 2018 Full Time Accenture
Amber Holzmeister 2018 Evening/Weekend KPMG
Matan Jackont 2018 Full Time Google
Waqas Jamal 2018 Evening/Weekend EY
Jason Jao 2018 Full Time ZS
Kelsey Johnson 2018 Full Time PepsiCo
Claudia Jones 2018 Full Time PSP Partners
Bhaskar Kalita 2018 Executive Quantiphi
Jaya Kandaswamy 2018 Evening/Weekend Capital One
Yogesh Kansal 2018 Full Time Boston Consulting Group
Aditya Karanth 2018 Full Time Sheffield Asset Management
Praveen Katakam 2018 Executive Blue Cross Blue Shield Association
Erin Kelsey 2018 Evening/Weekend Pekin Hardy Strauss Wealth Management
Varun Khanna 2018 Evening/Weekend C3
John Kim 2018 Evening/Weekend F&A Specialty Foods
Albert Kline 2018 Evening/Weekend Heidrick & Struggles
Courtney Kohler 2018 Full Time Workday
Xiaohan Kong 2018 Full Time Fiserv
Gergana Kostadinova 2018 Full Time Accenture
Lynne Kostakis 2018 Evening/Weekend Northern Trust Asset Management
Jyothsna Krishna Rau 2018 Full Time
Sharan Kumaresan 2018 Full Time Bain & Co.
Tim Kwan 2018 Evening/Weekend Citi
Justin Larkin 2018 Evening/Weekend Microsoft
Amanda Lerner 2018 Evening/Weekend United Airlines
Sally Li 2018 Full Time Leapfin
Viviana Limon 2018 Full Time JPMorgan Chase & Co.
Mayank Makhija 2018 Full Time Amazon
Alexa Manos 2018 Full Time PepsiCo
Rodrigo Mansur 2018 Full Time Tishman Speyer
Anjali Marok 2018 Full Time The Context Network
Sebastian Martinez 2018 Full Time Mckinsey & Co.
Mahogany Mead 2018 Executive IBM
David Mendez 2018 Full Time
James Mok 2018 Executive DuPage Medical Group
David Moore 2018 Full Time Citigroup
Maria Mosolova 2018 Full Time McKinsey & Co
Nikolas Mourtzanos 2018 Full Time Parthenon-EY
Alexis Mu 2018 Full Time CapitalSource
Dave Mullen 2018 Full Time Wells Fargo Strategic Capital
Jose Munoz 2018 Evening/Weekend Geneva Capital Management
Augustine Murdoch Duncan 2018 Full Time
Sonal Nana 2018 Evening/Weekend Abbott
Ram Nayak 2018 Full Time Fundation
Brittany Neisewander 2018 Full Time Deloitte Consulting
Jeffery Nguyen 2018 Full Time Republic Services
Molly O'Brien 2018 Evening/Weekend JP Morgan Chase
Sarah Owen 2018 Full Time William Blair
Pooja Parthasarathy 2018 Evening/Weekend Narrative Science
Amit Patel 2018 Full Time Barings
Jalpa Patel 2018 Full Time
Mrinmayee Patil 2018 Full Time Seedling
Daniel Patton 2018 Full Time JPMorgan
Lauren Paz 2018 Full Time Google
Stephen Pedron 2018 Executive UnityPoint Health
Adrian Pellen 2018 Evening/Weekend Marsh
Sebastian Perez-Restrepo 2018 Full Time Cinco Capital
Maria del Pilar Peterson 2018 Full Time CMX Cinemas
Laura Piwinski 2018 Full Time Accenture
Candace Potempa 2018 Evening/Weekend AbbVie
Melanie Quall 2018 Full Time Accenture
Kinshuk Rajan 2018 Full Time PJT Partners
Vijay Rajan 2018 Evening/Weekend Mckinsey & Co.
Grant Robertson 2018 Full Time Grace Matthews
Gonzalo Robina 2018 Full Time E Group
Anthony Ruizcalderon 2018 Full Time Heitman
David Ryou 2018 Evening/Weekend Deloitte Consulting
Rukmani Sahay 2018 Full Time McKinsey & Co
Justin Samaniego 2018 Evening/Weekend Grainger
Eduardo Sarreta 2018 Evening/Weekend GE Healthcare
Veronica Seminario 2018 Full Time Amazon
Aviv Shalgi 2018 Full Time Dormigo
Wendy Shao 2018 Evening/Weekend Novantas
Disha Sharma 2018 Full Time Adobe Systems Incorporated
Crystal Shen 2018 Executive Jefferies
Igor Shkilko 2018 Full Time Morgan Stanley
Nate Simon 2018 Full Time AlixPartners
Lovneet Singh 2018 Full Time Amazon
Vikram Sivakumar 2018 Full Time Boston Consulting Group
Kyle Smith 2018 Full Time Heitman
Christa Smyth 2018 Full Time WhereTo
Jenny Spiel 2018 Full Time Deloitte Consulting
Natalie Stone 2018 Full Time Hill and Stone Insurance Agency
Alexander Stratmann 2018 Full Time eLoyalty
Rodrigo Studart 2018 Full Time Lowko
Eric Suh 2018 Evening/Weekend Livingstone Partners
Suki Sujai 2018 Full Time Apple
Albert Suprenant 2018 Evening/Weekend Blue Ridge Partners
Amit Swaroop 2018 Full Time H.I.G. Capital
Ana Taralunga 2018 Full Time PepsiCo
Holly Tu 2018 Full Time Chicago Pacific Founders
Monica Vajani 2018 Evening/Weekend MATTER
Matthew Van Voorhis 2018 Full Time J.P. Morgan
Rebekah VanderVeen 2018 Full Time Accenture
Jehana Vazifdar 2018 Full Time SurveyMonkey
Evgeny Vostretsov 2018 Full Time Falcon Edge Capital
Nicole Wain 2018 Full Time Pfizer
Erica Watkins Ryan 2018 Full Time Kraft Heinz
Robert Weir 2018 Full Time A.T. Kearney
Tom Wichman 2018 Full Time Mckinsey & Co.
Wenting Xi 2018 Full Time VouchCircle
Christina Xiong 2018 Full Time Accenture Strategy
Nina Xu 2018 Full Time T. Rowe Price
Kamal Yechoor 2018 Full Time
Victoria Yunger 2018 Full Time Zendesk
Oren Yunger 2018 Full Time GGV Capital
Stefano Zanella 2018 Full Time Lazard
Nestor Zavala 2018 Executive Volunteers Of America
Benny Zheng 2018 Evening/Weekend A.T. Kearney

Thursday, May 2

Reunion Happy Hour 
6:30 – 8:30 p.m.
Gleacher Center, Room 621

Start off Reconnect Weekend by celebrating with your friends, classmates, and Booth alumni from across the generations.

 

 

Friday, May 3

Alumnae and Student Breakfast
9:30 – 11:00 a.m.
Gleacher Center, Room 621

Booth women (alumnae and students) are invited to a fun speed networking event.

Management Conference
11:00 a.m. – 6:30 p.m.
Fairmont Hotel and Gleacher Center

For over 60 years, Management Conference has shaped the theory and practice of business.

Class Reception
Old Crow Smokehouse River North
149 W. Kinzie Street
Chicago, IL 60654
8:00 - 11:00 p.m.

 

 

Saturday, May 4

Back to Booth Sessions
11 a.m.– noon
Charles M. Harper Center

Get back in touch with Booth’s renowned spirit of inquiry and analysis with esteemed faculty. Back to Booth is supported by the Fred G. Steingraber / A.T. Kearney Endowment. The endowment supports lifelong learning among Chicago Booth alumni.

Homecoming BBQ
Noon – 4:00 p.m.
Charles M. Harper Center

Celebrate a reunion-wide barbecue. This event is family friendly and open to only reunion alumni and their guests.

Salman Aldukheil
Pablo Arana
Kristina Black
Samantha Borland
Joseph Dang
Rebecca Dauer
Augustine Murdoch Duncan
Lisa Fan
Adam Frederico
Charlotte Guy
Samantha Hess
Claudia Jones
Timothy Kwan
Andrew Levin
Dave Mullen
Sarah Owen – Co-gift Chair 
Sebastian Perez Restrepo
Scott Rupnow
Justin Samaniego – Co-gift Chair
Lovneet Singh
Matthew VanVoorhis – Co-gift Chair
Jehana Vazifdar
Nicole Wain- Program Chair
Katherine Ziegelbauer

 

FAQ

  • Graduates throwing hats

  • Students of all graduating

  • A mother holding her child post-graduation

  • Class of 2018 student

  • Excited graduates

  • group of smiling students

  • 2018 graduates in Japan with Flag

  • Two women graduating