Past Honorees  

Filter
Andrew Alper

2004 Public Service Award

Andrew M. Alper, AB ’80, MBA ’81

Read More »

Roger Altman

2016 Corporate Award

Roger C. Altman, '69

Read More »

Robert Anderson

1972 Corporate Award

Robert O. Anderson, AB ’39

Read More »

Michael Armstrong

2012 Young Alumni Award

Michael Armstrong, ’02

Read More »

Clifford Asness

2007 Young Alumni Award

Clifford S. Asness, MBA ’91, PhD ’94

Read More »

Susan Axelrod

2016 Public Service / Public Sector Award

Susan L. Axelrod, LAB '70, MBA '82

Read More »

Norman Barker

1978 Corporate Award

Norman Barker Jr., AB ’47, MBA ’53

Read More »

Pat Basu

2011 Young Alumni Award

Pat Basu, MBA ’05, MD ’05

Read More »

Lambertus Bart Becht

2011 Corporate Award

Lambertus J. "Bart" Becht, ’82

Read More »

Normal Bobins

2003 Corporate Award

Norman R. Bobins, ’67

Read More »

Archie Boe

1981 Corporate Award

Archie R. Boe, ’50 (XP-6)

Read More »

David Booth

1999 Entrepreneurial Award

David G. Booth, ’71

Read More »

Charles Bowsher

1998 Public Service Award

Charles A. Bowsher, ’56

Read More »

Raymond Carlen

1984 Corporate Award

Raymond N. Carlen, ’50 (XP-6)

Read More »

Daniel Caruso

2016 Entrepreneurial Award

Daniel P. Caruso, '90

Read More »

Jamie Pardo

2005 Corporate Award

Jaime Chico Pardo, ’74

Read More »

George Conrades

2014 Corporate Award

George Conrades, ’71 (XP-28)

Read More »

William Conway

2007 Entrepreneurial Award

William E. Conway Jr., ’74

Read More »

Enroll Davis

1993 Corporate Award

Erroll B. Davis Jr., ’67

Read More »

Patrick Doyle

2012 Corporate Award

J. Patrick Doyle Jr., ’88

Read More »

John Edwardson

2006 Corporate Award

John A. Edwardson, ’72

Read More »

David Fox

1995 Corporate Award

David W. Fox, ’58

Read More »

John Gallagher

1979 Corporate Award

John P. Gallagher, ’47

Read More »

Melvin Goodes

1997 Corporate Award

Melvin R. Goodes, ’60

Read More »

Kathryn Gould

2005 Entrepreneurial Award

Kathryn C. Gould, ’78

Read More »

Judson Green

2008 Corporate Award

Judson C. Green Jr., ’76

Read More »

Mike Gupta

2015 Young Alumni Award

Mike Gupta, ’97

Read More »

Robert Gwinn

1973 Corporate Award

Robert P. Gwinn, PHB ’29

Read More »

Charles Harper

1991 Corporate Award

Charles M. Harper, ’50

Read More »

Tao Huang

2004 Young Alumni Award

Tao Huang, ’99 (XP-68)

Read More »

Ron Huberman

2009 Public Service Award

Ron Huberman, MBA '00, AM '00

Read More »

Bryan Johnson

2016 Young Alumni Award

Bryan R. Johnson, '07 (XP-76)

Read More »

David Johnson

1992 Corporate Award

David W. Johnson, '58

Read More »

Hnery Johnson

1987 Corporate Award

Henry A. Johnson, ’65 (XP-19)

Read More »

Edward Kaplan

1996 Entrepreneurial Award

Edward L. Kaplan, '71

Read More »

Dean Karlan

2012 Public Service Award

Dean Karlan, MBA '97, MPP '97

Read More »

Karen Katen

2000 Corporate Award

Karen L. Katen, AB ’70, MBA ’74

Read More »

Dennis Keller

1997 Entrepreneurial Award

Dennis J. Keller, '68

Read More »

James Kilts

2001 Corporate Award

James M. Kilts, ’74

Read More »

Ferdinand Kramer

1982 Corporate Award

Ferdinand Kramer, PhB ’22

Read More »

Charles Lake Jr

1983 Public Service Award

Charles W. Lake Jr., '49 (XP-5)

Read More »

Robert Lane

2007 Corporate Award

Robert W. Lane, ’74

Read More »

Amy Lehman

2014 Young Alumni Award

Amy Lehman, AB '96, MBA '05, MD '05

Read More »

Yanxiu Matthew

2009 Young Alumni Award

Yanxiu “Matthew” Li, '91

Read More »

Sister Shelia Lyne

1996 Public Service Award

Sister Sheila Lyne, ’80 (XP-44)

Read More »

Ray MacDonald

1974 Corporate Award

Ray W. MacDonald, AB ’35

Read More »

Matthew Maloney

2015 Entrepreneurial Award

Matthew M. Maloney, SM ’00, MBA ’10

Read More »

Joseph Mansueto

2000 Entrepreneurial Award

Joseph D. Mansueto, AB ’78, MBA ’80

Read More »

Jack Markell

2010 Public Service Award

Jack Markell, '85

Read More »

Virgil Martin

1971 Corporate Award

C. Virgil Martin, '55 (XP-11)

Read More »

Robert McCormack

2001 Entrepreneurial Award

Robert C. McCormack, ’68

Read More »

Gary Mecklenburg

2000 Public Service Award

Gary A. Mecklenburg, ’70

Read More »

Kathryn Mikells

2010 Young Alumni Award

Kathryn Mikells, '94

Read More »

Alisa Miller

2015 Public Service / Public Sector Award

Alisa A. Miller, MBA ’99, MPP ’99

Read More »

Jean Claude Monty

1998 Corporate Award

Jean Claude Monty, ’70

Read More »

Alfredo Moreno

2014 Public Service Award

Alfredo Moreno, '82

Read More »

Craig Nakagawa

2007 Public Service Award

Craig K. Nakagawa, '97

Read More »

Joseph Neubauer

2002 Entrepreneurial Award

Joseph Neubauer, ’65

Read More »

John Opal

1980 Corporate Award

John R. Opel, ’49

Read More »

Ronald Packard

2009 Entrepreneurial Award

Ronald Packard, '89

Read More »

Michael Pape

2012 Entrepreneurial Award

Michael E. Pape, '06, (XP-75)

Read More »

Karen Parkhill

2008 Young Alumni Award

Karen L. Parkhill, ’92

Read More »

Elmore Patterson

1975 Corporate Award

Ellmore C. Patterson, '35

Read More »

Peter Peterson

1988 Corporate Award

Peter G. Peterson, ’51

Read More »

Joseph Pichler

1994 Corporate Award

Joseph A. Pichler, MBA ’63, PhD ’66

Read More »

Michael Polsky

2003 Entrepreneurial Award

Michael P. Polsky, ’87

Read More »

Paul Purcell

2009 Corporate Award

Paul Purcell, '71

Read More »

Phillip Purcell

1999 Corporate Award

Philip J. Purcell, ’67

Read More »

Dhiraj Rajaram

2014 Entrepreneurial Award

Dhiraj Rajaram, '03

Read More »

Jaithirth Rao

2006 Entrepreneurial Award

Jaithirth Rao, ’81

Read More »

Robert Reneker

1976 Corporate Award

Robert W. Reneker, PHB ’34

Read More »

Robert Reuss

1985 Corporate Award

Robert P. Reuss, ’50

Read More »

Thomas S Ricketts

2005 Young Alumni Award

Thomas S. Ricketts, AB ’88, MBA ’93

Read More »

Julie A Roehm

2006 Young Alumni Award

Julie A. Roehm, ’95

Read More »

Tandean Rustandy

2011 Entrepreneurial Award

Tandean Rustandy, '07

Read More »

Glen Senk

2010 Corporate Award

Glen Senk, '80

Read More »

Russell Shields

2008 Entrepreneurial Award

T. Russell Shields, AM ’63, MBA ’67

Read More »

Charles Shoemate

2002 Corporate Award

Charles R. Shoemate, '71

Read More »

Dumas Simeus

2003 Public Service Award

Dumas M. Siméus, '72

Read More »

Rex Sinquefield

1999 Entrepreneurial Award

Rex A. Sinquefield, ’72

Read More »

Jean Sisco

1997 Public Service Award

Jean Head Sisco, ’46

Read More »

Joanne Smith

2008 Public Service Award

Joanne C. Smith, M.D., ’00

Read More »

Richard Spillenkothen

2001 Public Service Award

Richard Spillenkothen, ’75

Read More »

Beryl Sprinkel

1986 Corporate Award

Beryl Sprinkel, MBA '48, PhD '52

Read More »

Richard Steiner

2004 Entrepreneurial Award

Richard H. Steiner, ’70

Read More »

Fred Steingraber

1996 Corporate Award

Fred G. Steingraber, ’64

Read More »

Joel Stern

1998 Entrepreneurial Award

Joel M. Stern, ’64

Read More »

Barry Sullivan

1990 Corporate Award

Barry F. Sullivan, '57

Read More »

Richard Teerlink

2004 Corporate Award

Richard F. Teerlink, ’76 (XP-36)

Read More »

Immanuel Thangaraj

2003 Young Alumni Award

Immanuel Thangaraj, AB ’92, MBA ’93

Read More »

Mary Tolan

2010 Entreprenurial Award

Mary A. Tolan, '92 (XP-61)

Read More »

Arthur Velasquez

2002 Public Service Award

Arthur R. Velasquez, '67

Read More »

David Vitale

2006 Public Service Award

David J. Vitale, '76

Read More »

Susan Wagner

2015 Corporate Award

Susan L. Wagner, ’84

Read More »

Eric Weinheimer

2011 201 Public Service Award

Eric Weinheimer, '94

Read More »

Kenneth West

1989 1989 Corporate Award

B. Kenneth West, ’60

Read More »

Ernest Wish

1999 Public Service Award

Ernest R. Wish, '71 (XP-29)

Read More »

Theodore Yntema

1977 Corporate Award

Theodore O. Yntema, AM ’25, PhD ’29

Read More »

Kateryna Yushchenko

2005 Public Service Award

Kateryna Yushchenko, ’86

Read More »

Facebook Twitter YouTube INstagram LinkedIn

© The University of Chicago Booth School of Business