Class of 1999

Celebrate Your 15-Year Reunion

Though the classrooms, study sessions, and exams that once filled your days are now just memories, the friendships that formed during those years have remained, strengthened by those youthful challenges and enriched by the wisdom that can only come from experience.

Join your classmates this spring in Chicago to relive big moments, recapture the excitement, and recall treasured memories of those exciting years. There is so much to celebrate and share at your reunion.


Thursday, May 15

6–8 p.m. | All Booth Happy Hour | Rock Bottom | All Alumni
Start the weekend off right with classmates and friends at this all-reunion event that takes you back to Pub Night and TNDC. First-come, first-served event, registration is required.

Friday, May 16

11:30 a.m.–4:30 p.m. | Management Conference | Sheraton Hotel and Gleacher Center
Take on new ideas and refresh your perspective as industry leaders and faculty address a wide range of important topics, from emerging markets to private equity to social enterprise.

6 p.m.–Midnight | Alumni Celebration | Museum of Science and Industry
Make new connections and raise a glass to this year’s Distinguished Alumni Award winners at this unforgettable evening of food, drinks, music, and friends.

Saturday, May 17

9–10 a.m. | Reunion Breakfast | Charles M. Harper Center | Reunion Alumni
Enjoy a continental breakfast with fellow reunion alumni. 

10 a.m.–Noon | Reunion Back-to-the-Classroom Sessions | Charles M. Harper Center | Reunion Alumni
Enhance your learning with fantastic faculty sessions. This event is open to reunion alumni only and their spouses.  

Noon | Reunion Homecoming Barbecue | Charles M. Harper Center | Reunion Alumni 
Celebrate a reunion-wide barbecue. Spouses/partners and kids of all ages are welcome.

6-8:30 p.m. | Reunion Class Dinner | Zed 451 Rooftop 739 North Clark Street
Toast to the class of 1999. Enjoy dinner and cocktails with your fellow classmates at one of Chicago's favorite hot spots, Zed 451.

Please see the full event schedule for the most updated information.

Shuttle service will be available between Gleacher Center and Harper Center for Saturday morning and afternoon. Please see the travel page for more information.

Donors
Goal: 150
Goal:
$100,000
132 80,144

Fundraising Chairs

Mark Anglin
Blair Jacobson

Fundraising Committee

Jai Das

Programming Committee

Mark Anglin
Soujanya Bhumkar
Jed Buchanan
Matt Caine
Vilma Chan
Jai Das
Lauren LaCerda
Bob Lord
Walter O’Leary
Rahul Sachdev
Judith Henry Scinto
Vijay Talwar

First Name Last Name Class Year Program Company
Robert McNamara 1999 Evening Accenture
Robert Lord 1999 Full-Time Morgan Stanley Private Wealth Management
Joanna McNamara 1999 Evening None
Blair Jacobson 1999 Full-Time Ares Management LLC
Alla Royfman 1999 Full-Time none
Soujanya Bhumkar 1999 Full-Time Cooliris, Inc.
Jayendra Das 1999 Full-Time SAP Ventures
Kurt Fenstermacher 1999 Full-Time Bridgewater Associates
Claudine Tambuatco 1999 Evening Ford Models / Shirley Hamilton
Kevin Simonoff 1999 Full-Time Voya Investment Management
Mark Rudd 1999 Executive MBA - North America Rudd Asset Management
Yueqin Wang Rudd Asset Management
Vilma Chan 1999 Full-Time PricewaterhouseCoopers
Robert Buchanan 1999 Full-Time Bain & Company, Inc.
Michael Dougherty 1999 Full-Time Deloitte
Ved Sinha 1999 Full-Time Elance
Nita Patel 1999 Full-Time Cambridge Associates
Mike Muscolino 1999 Full-Time TPG Special Situation Partners
Rahul Sachdev 1999 Full-Time Get Satisfaction
Edward Diei 1999 Weekend Rockwell Automation, Inc.
Camille Seghesio 1999 Full-Time ZECCHINO
Brent Makaus 1999 Full-Time Brama Asset Management
Annie Murray 1999 Full-Time Urbancore Pilates & Fitness
Meera Iyer 1999 Full-Time Shell Oil
Michelle Smith 1999 Weekend none
Robert Reppa 1999 Full-Time Johnson Controls
Steven Farina 1999 Full-Time Farina BioStrategy Partners
Sukhi Jolly 1999 Full-Time INTEC Communications, LLC
T. Ryan 1999 Full-Time A. T. Kearney, Inc.
Walter Renwick 1999 Full-Time The Yucaipa Companies
Mukund Vasudevan 1999 Full-Time Pentair
Angie Dalton 1999 Full-Time Evercore
Jason Wilson 1999 Full-Time Prospect Capital Management
Venkat Krishnamurthy 1999 Full-Time V2 Financial Group
Janet Dougherty 2001 Full-Time JP Morgan
Maggie Magallon Demkin 1999 Full-Time Skybox
Andrew Demkin Apple
Vineet Sahgal 1999 Full-Time Transwestern Commercial Services
Daniel Taylor 1999 Full-Time VA Consulting
Maxim Donde 1999 Full-Time LUKOIL
Jeri Vick 1999 Full-Time NONE
Mike Harley 1999 Executive MBA - Europe GrowthPhases, LLC/Zumur LLC
Todd Evans 1999 Full-Time Triangle Capital
Dimitri Drone 1999 Full-Time PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
Divya Varshney 1999 Full-Time The University of Chicago
Brian Tolliver 1999 Full-Time Schneider Electric
Christopher Avery 1999 Full-Time Triangle Capital LLC
Denise Cureton 1999 Evening D2CVentures Group Corp.
Douglas Floyd 1999 Evening DVF Consulting Group
Gregory Sitrin 1999 Full-Time Raymond James
Gregory Barnes 1999 Full-Time Baxter
Glenna Anderson 1999 Full-Time BMO Asset Management
John Plumpe 1999 Full-Time CRA International
Kathleen Sullivan 1999 Full-Time NONE
Kelsey Burr 1999 Full-Time Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago
Lisa Prostic 1999 Full-Time Tenacity Group
Marius Ronge 1999 Full-Time The Gibb River Group
Mark Anglin 1999 Full-Time A.T. Kearney
Mark Schmidt 1999 Full-Time Hotchkis and Wiley Capital Management
Peter Banos 1999 Full-Time KOS Systems
Pratik Shah 1999 Full-Time Auspex Pharmaceuticals
R. Bankhead 1999 Full-Time Qualtrics
Richard Norton 1999 Full-Time Shelborne Development
Sumeet Maniar 1999 Full-Time NONE
Sunil Grover 1999 Full-Time martinwolf M&A Advisors
Syed Rizvi 1999 Full-Time Nationwide Insurance & Fin. Svcs.
Takako Maruyama 1999 Full-Time IBM Corporation
Takuya Mizutani 1999 Full-Time Fresh Del Monte Japan Co Ltd
Walter O'Leary 1999 Full-Time WOL Partners AG
Vijay Talwar 1999 Full-Time NONE
Paula Bachman 1999 Full-Time The Keystone Group
Daniel LaPushin 1999 Full-Time Bank of America
Dena Neuwirth 1999 Full-Time Independent Consultant
Adam Minow 1999 Full-Time MinowCPA Corporation
Seth Prostic 1999 Full-Time BMO Capital Markets
Jason Wilson 1999 Full-Time Prospect Capital Management
Daniella Gallego MAC Cosmetics
Arun Manoharan 1999 Full-Time SEC
Rina Pandalai 1999 Full-Time Citigroup
Kumi Haneishi Feather Stone LLC
Domingo Valdes 1999 Full-Time Vinte
Christopher Berba 1999 Full-Time Intel
Will Harley Growth Phases, LLC
James Harley Growth Phases, LLC
Daphne Mazarakis 1999 Full-Time Thinking Within
Elena Bernardo 2005 Full-Time McKinsey & Company
John Ossyra 1999 Executive MBA - North America Ambitech Engineering
Kevin Cureton 1991 Evening Nanophase Technologies Corp
Sanjeev Mahajan 1999 Full-Time PwC Advisory
Matt Caine 1999 Full-Time SOLIC Capital Advisors
Patrick Dunbar 1999 Full-Time Independent Consultant
Guest Tolliver none